Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #56795646

Tender For Rdddc2627105211-Imp Of Lane From Mr Ho Gh Qadir Teli To Jamia Masjid At Chewa Khurd Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99700
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1994
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105211-Imp Of Lane From Mr Ho Gh Qadir Teli To Jamia Masjid At Chewa Khurd Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105211-IMP OF LANE FROM MR HO GH QADIR TELI TO JAMIA MASJID AT CHEWA KHURD BLOCK NEWA BLOCK NEWA Scheme: PRI YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
2Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
3Carriage of Sand bajri for 20 kms by MT
4Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , other unforseen items , site-Clearance , painting Slogans SBM Logo (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56795646
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99700
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105211-Imp Of Lane From Mr Ho Gh Qadir Teli To Jamia Masjid At Chewa Khurd Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99700
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1994
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1054414.xls
e6d16f6d-274f-4bce-a6f9-4f2e9451dbdb.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1054414.xls

html

e6d16f6d-274f-4bce-a6f9-4f2e9451dbdb.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders