Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #56795604

Tender For Rdddc2627105144-Imp Of Lane Road From H O Tariq Ah Wani To Mushtaq Ah Wani At Gusoo Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
79200
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1584
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105144-Imp Of Lane Road From H O Tariq Ah Wani To Mushtaq Ah Wani At Gusoo Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105144-IMP OF LANE ROAD FROM H O TARIQ AH WANI TO MUSHTAQ AH WANI AT GUSOO BLOCK NEWA block newa year 2026-27 Scheme: PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and Placing of solling , including all carriages/Leads and lifts
2CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
3Carriage of sand Aggregates for 20 kms by MT
4Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56795604
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 79200
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105144-Imp Of Lane Road From H O Tariq Ah Wani To Mushtaq Ah Wani At Gusoo Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 79200
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1584
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b3fb8046-9e34-4abc-a966-878924d2ee51.html
BOQ_1054420.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b3fb8046-9e34-4abc-a966-878924d2ee51.html

xls

BOQ_1054420.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders