Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #56795538

Tender For Rdddc2627106282 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Shabir Ahmad Khan At Khankah And Lane From Mohd Shafi Ganie To House Of Gh Nabi Ganie At Herpora Khankah Shahabad. Block:Dadsara Scheme:Pri Fy:2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627106282 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Shabir Ahmad Khan At Khankah And Lane From Mohd Shafi Ganie To House Of Gh Nabi Ganie At Herpora Khankah Shahabad. Block:Dadsara Scheme:Pri Fy:2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627106282 - CONSTRUCTION OF LANE FROM MAIN ROAD TO HOUSE OF SHABIR AHMAD KHAN AT KHANKAH AND LANE FROM MOHD SHAFI GANIE TO HOUSE OF GH NABI GANIE AT HERPORA KHANKAH SHAHABAD. BLOCK:DADSARA SCHEME:PRI FY:2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift(Manual Means)
2Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
5P/A 12mm thick plaster in 1:6 mix
6Carriage of Sand for by MT km 10
7carriage of Stone Agg by Mt Km 10
8MP/Fixing of signboard and Photographs,Removing Vegetation (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items like weep holes etc Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56795538
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99000
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627106282 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Shabir Ahmad Khan At Khankah And Lane From Mohd Shafi Ganie To House Of Gh Nabi Ganie At Herpora Khankah Shahabad. Block:Dadsara Scheme:Pri Fy:2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1980
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1bc81497-1c09-4b04-ab0e-56030308ce93.html
BOQ_1053968.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1bc81497-1c09-4b04-ab0e-56030308ce93.html

xls

BOQ_1053968.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders