Power Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #56784007

Tender For Tender for Work contract for repairing of failed distribution transformers of various rating at the inhouse transformer repairing unit located at Navsari in the jurisdiction of Navsari City Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Navsari, Gujarat
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Work contract for repairing of failed distribution transformers of various rating at the inhouse transformer repairing unit located at Navsari in the jurisdiction of Navsari City Division.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 20-Aug-2026
2 N/A 05-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56784007
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Work contract for repairing of failed distribution transformers of various rating at the inhouse transformer repairing unit located at Navsari in the jurisdiction of Navsari City Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No NCD/EXP/2026-27/155 Date: 31-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Navsari
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d088120ad6774db69d058cbefefcad6f.html
NVS155BidDocumentsandContitionsMain.pdf
NVS155IntegrityPart.pdf
NVS155ScheduleBInHouseTCRepairing.pdf
NVS155SpecialTechnicalTermsandConditionsTCRepairing.pdf
NVS155TenderNoticeInHouseTCRepairing.pdf
NVS155TermsandConditionsTCRepairng.pdf
NVS155UndertakinginregardtoStopDeal.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Aug 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d088120ad6774db69d058cbefefcad6f.html

pdf

NVS155BidDocumentsandContitionsMain.pdf

pdf

NVS155IntegrityPart.pdf

pdf

NVS155ScheduleBInHouseTCRepairing.pdf

pdf

NVS155SpecialTechnicalTermsandConditionsTCRepairing.pdf

pdf

NVS155TenderNoticeInHouseTCRepairing.pdf

pdf

NVS155TermsandConditionsTCRepairng.pdf

pdf

NVS155UndertakinginregardtoStopDeal.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders