Power Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #56783917

Tender For Bi annual rate of contract for restoration work of 220kV 400kV Transmission line on tower Structure under Mehsana Zone.

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.23 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
8850
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bi annual rate of contract for restoration work of 220kV 400kV Transmission line on tower Structure under Mehsana Zone.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 01-Sep-2026
2 N/A 11-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56783917
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.23 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Bi annual rate of contract for restoration work of 220kV 400kV Transmission line on tower Structure under Mehsana Zone.
Basic Detail
Tender No NTC/CM-2/Restoration/JUL-2026/150
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.23 Crore
Tender Fee 8850
EMD 1.20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cd55b4d915bd486ebc551f80842e4e7a.html
NTC1502026CM2Biarc220KVand400KVERSOR202526.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

cd55b4d915bd486ebc551f80842e4e7a.html

pdf

NTC1502026CM2Biarc220KVand400KVERSOR202526.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders