Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 1 days TDR #56780095

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of land in Coimbatore Registration District, in Gandhipuram Sub Registration District, Coimbatore North Taluk, Sanganoor Village in S.F.No.65/3 an extent of 1.45 acres, in this 1/3rd an extent of 0

Issued by Private Organizations · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
24.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
2.45 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Coimbatore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of land in Coimbatore Registration District, in Gandhipuram Sub Registration District, Coimbatore North Taluk, Sanganoor Village in S.F.No.65/3 an extent of 1.45 acres, in this 1/3rd an extent of 0.481/2 (Sub division S.F.No.65/3C) and in S.F.No.65/3 (Sub division S.F.No.65/3D) an extent of 1.45 acres, in this 1/3rd an extent of 0.481/2 and S.F.No.65/3 an extent of 1.45 acres, in this 1/3rd an extent of 0.481/2 totally an extent of 1.45 in this an extent of 1.23 formed a layout in this layout site No.9A bounded with the following boundaries and measurements North by: Site No.9, South by: Site No.10,East by: S.F.No.65/1, West by: 20 feet North South Road. In the midstEast to West: on the north 50 feet,East to West: on the South 50 feet North to South: on the east 17 feet,North to South: on the west 17 feet.Totally admeasuring of 850 Sq. ft. or 1 cent 414 Sq. ft. vacant land with 500 Sq. ft. of RCC building constructed therein with all amenities thereon, electrical connection and water connection with deposits.Door No.3, Anbu Nagar, Thillai Nagar, Tax assessment No.3616546, Electricity Service connection No.03-024-004- 530, Water Tax No.45353083. The above said property lies within the limits of Coimbatore Corporation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56780095
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 24.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of land in Coimbatore Registration District, in Gandhipuram Sub Registration District, Coimbatore North Taluk, Sanganoor Village in S.F.No.65/3 an extent of 1.45 acres, in this 1/3rd an extent of 0.481/2 (Sub division S.F.No.65/3C) and in S.F.No.65/3 (Sub division S.F.No.65/3D) an extent of 1.45 acres, in this 1/3rd an extent of 0.481/2 and S.F.No.65/3 an extent of 1.45 acres, in this 1/3rd an extent of 0.481/2 totally an extent of 1.45 in this an extent of 1.23 formed a layout in this layout site No.9A bounded with the following boundaries and measurements North by: Site No.9, South by: Site No.10,East by: S.F.No.65/1, West by: 20 feet North South Road. In the midstEast to West: on the north 50 feet,East to West: on the South 50 feet North to South: on the east 17 feet,North to South: on the west 17 feet.Totally admeasuring of 850 Sq. ft. or 1 cent 414 Sq. ft. vacant land with 500 Sq. ft. of RCC building constructed therein with all amenities thereon, electrical connection and water connection with deposits.Door No.3, Anbu Nagar, Thillai Nagar, Tax assessment No.3616546, Electricity Service connection No.03-024-004- 530, Water Tax No.45353083. The above said property lies within the limits of Coimbatore Corporation
Basic Detail
Tender No 236124
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Coimbatore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Jul 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 24.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.45 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3234526e-07e8-45f0-aee5-628c456203f9.html
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3234526e-07e8-45f0-aee5-628c456203f9.html

pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders