Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #56777877

Tender for Supply Of Grinding Media I.E. 3 Sets Of Grinding Roller Tyres And 3 Sets Of Grinding Track Segments For Roller Mill Zgm 133G-I For Katpp, Jhalawar As Per Specification Against Nit No. Tn-26/2026-27

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Tender Value
3.78 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ganganagar → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Grinding Media I.E. 3 Sets Of Grinding Roller Tyres And 3 Sets Of Grinding Track Segments For Roller Mill Zgm 133G-I For Katpp, Jhalawar As Per Specification Against Nit No. Tn-26/2026-27

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 21-Aug-2026 First Corrigendum in the Critical dates of NIT 01-Sep-2026
2 01-Sep-2026 Second corrigendum in the critical dates of NIT 08-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56777877
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.78 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rajasthan Rajya Vidhyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Grinding Media I.E. 3 Sets Of Grinding Roller Tyres And 3 Sets Of Grinding Track Segments For Roller Mill Zgm 133G-I For Katpp, Jhalawar As Per Specification Against Nit No. Tn-26/2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No RVU2627GLOB00873
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ganganagar
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.78 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
73b453bb-7eb6-47d3-9204-354803112ec2.html
Bid Document-Document 1785533785.pdf
Bid Document-Document 1785533815.pdf
NIB Corrigendum-Document 1785533795.pdf
NIB-Document 1785533775.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

73b453bb-7eb6-47d3-9204-354803112ec2.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1785533785.pdf

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1785533815.pdf

pdf

NIB Corrigendum-Document 1785533795.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1785533775.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders