Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #56776621

Tender For Rdddc2627105158-Co Lane From Mr To Ho Ab Razaq Rather At Fresipora Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
79300
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1586
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105158-Co Lane From Mr To Ho Ab Razaq Rather At Fresipora Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105158-CO LANE FROM MR TO HO AB RAZAQ RATHER AT FRESIPORA BLOCK NEWA BLOCK NEWA Scheme: PRI YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground incld. Removing of vegetation and in-equzlities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead 50 m and lift 1.5 m (all kinds of soil)
2Providing and laying of dry soling hand packed includingramming and all carriages/Leads and lifts
3Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Carriage of Sand bajri for 25 kms by MT
5Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , other unforseen items , site-Clearance , painting Slogans SBM Logo (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56776621
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 79300
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105158-Co Lane From Mr To Ho Ab Razaq Rather At Fresipora Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Jul 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 79300
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1586
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1052547.xls
fe74e414-f67f-4ef8-9a26-019bf8d5cbc2.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1052547.xls

html

fe74e414-f67f-4ef8-9a26-019bf8d5cbc2.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders