Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #56776569

Tender For Rdddc2627108207 - Construction Of Foot Path From Land Of Farooq Ah Bhat To Onwards At Naykhal Ladhoo B Halqa:-Ladhoo Bscheme:- Pri Year:-2026-27 Block:-P Ore

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
2800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627108207 - Construction Of Foot Path From Land Of Farooq Ah Bhat To Onwards At Naykhal Ladhoo B Halqa:-Ladhoo Bscheme:- Pri Year:-2026-27 Block:-P Ore

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627108207 - CONSTT OF FOOT PATH FROM LAND OF FAROOQ AH BHAT TO ONWARDS AT NAYKHAL LADHOO B Halqa:-LADHOO BScheme:- PRI Year:-2026-27 Block:-P ORE
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil
2Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage 10km by MT complete job
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size
4Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard ,jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles,incl rubbing,cleaning,and curring complete,on 20mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3coarse sand :6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size
6Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Retaining walls ,walls (any thickness including attached pilaster,buttresses, plinth and string course fillets, kerbs andsteps etc.
7Carriage of sand and stone aggregate lead 10km by MT
8Head load of stone soiling,sand and stone aggregate for 50mts lead upto site of work stone soiling 50%qty
9Head load of stone soiling,sand and stone aggregate for 50mts lead upto site of work, sand/aggregate 50%qty
10Add cost of sign board,photograps & other unforeseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56776569
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627108207 - Construction Of Foot Path From Land Of Farooq Ah Bhat To Onwards At Naykhal Ladhoo B Halqa:-Ladhoo Bscheme:- Pri Year:-2026-27 Block:-P Ore
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Jul 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2800
Exemption Available
Document List
87377241-e8f8-481a-ad3b-bbd50abe6a84.html
BOQ_1052501.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

87377241-e8f8-481a-ad3b-bbd50abe6a84.html

xls

BOQ_1052501.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders