Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #56776463

Tender For Rdddc2627109104 - Retaining Wall And Fencing Of Dar Masjid At Samboora B . Halqa. Sambooa -B . Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627109104 - Retaining Wall And Fencing Of Dar Masjid At Samboora B . Halqa. Sambooa -B . Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627109104 - RWALL AND FENCING OF DAR MASJID AT SAMBOORA B . Halqa. SAMBOOA -B . Block :- P ORE Scheme : PRI . YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by Manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:
2providing and laying of dry stone soling/ plums hand packed inclu. Carriage by MT 10 km.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: 4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns 4.6.2 Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters
5P/A 12 mm thick cement plaster in 1:6 mix
6Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. (Welded ) Grill work
7Add cost of stainless steel round balls 50 mm dia ,incl base plate nut bolt or welding comp job
8Add cost of stainless steel round balls 75/ 100 mm dia for Gate pillars ,incl base plate nut bolt or welding comp job
9Painting steel work with deluxe multi surface paint of required shade to give an even shade. Two or more coats applied @ 0.90litre/10sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80litre/10sqm of approved brand and manufacture
10Carriage of Sand / Aggregate by MT of avg lead 10 kms.
11Add cost of photograph and sign board PVC 3\\" dia as weep holes etc site clearance unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56776463
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627109104 - Retaining Wall And Fencing Of Dar Masjid At Samboora B . Halqa. Sambooa -B . Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Jul 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 5000
Exemption Available
Document List
1e592b25-4d8a-49eb-a070-792b26758def.html
BOQ_1052527.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1e592b25-4d8a-49eb-a070-792b26758def.html

xls

BOQ_1052527.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders