Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #56776448

Tender For Rdddc2627109097 - Electrification And Other Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Samboora B . Halqa. Sambooa -B . Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
2830
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627109097 - Electrification And Other Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Samboora B . Halqa. Sambooa -B . Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627109097 - ELECTRIFICATION AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT PANCHAYAT GHAR SAMBOORA B . Halqa. SAMBOOA -B . Block :- P ORE Scheme : PRI . YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by Manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:
2Renewing glass panes, with wooden fillets wherever necessary : 14.7.1 Float glass panes of thickness 4.0 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm)
3Providing and fixing of Aldrops 200 mm long 16 mm dia including all necessary fixtures for Doors
4Add for cleaning of all rooms, Restoration of jamed wash room by plumber with all fixtures. dismentelling of damaged tiles including Refixing of new tiles , disposal of rubbish from site of work by Mannual Labours comp. job
5Providing and fixing of PPC Rings 3.0' dia for soakage pit.complete with all carriages
6Add cost of RRC top lid for soakage pit 3' dia
7Add for providing and fixing of electric fittings including all necessary fixtures. comp job Detailed Estimate framed by JE electrical enclosed )
8Add cost of photograph and sign board PVC 3\\" dia as weep holes etc site clearance unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56776448
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627109097 - Electrification And Other Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Samboora B . Halqa. Sambooa -B . Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Jul 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2830
Exemption Available
Document List
b4f71d5e-52b7-4bdd-bb16-e35ba04575dd.html
BOQ_1052516.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b4f71d5e-52b7-4bdd-bb16-e35ba04575dd.html

xls

BOQ_1052516.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders