Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #56776307

Tender For Rdddc2627109650 - Construction Of 3 No Of Lanes From I) Bashir Ahmad Bhat To Ghulam Mohui Din Bhat Ii) Main Road To Tanveer Ahmad Dar Iii) Ghulam Mohd Bhat To Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat With Goriwan Shaar B Scheme: Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
3.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
6560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627109650 - Construction Of 3 No Of Lanes From I) Bashir Ahmad Bhat To Ghulam Mohui Din Bhat Ii) Main Road To Tanveer Ahmad Dar Iii) Ghulam Mohd Bhat To Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat With Goriwan Shaar B Scheme: Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627109650 - CONSTRUCTION OF 3 NO OF LANES FROM I) BASHIR AHMAD BHAT TO GHULAM MOHUI DIN BHAT II) MAIN ROAD TO TANVEER AHMAD DAR III) GHULAM MOHD BHAT TO MUZAFFAR AHMAD BHAT WITH GORIWAN SHAAR B Scheme: PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto1.5 m in -All kinds of soil.
2Providing and laying of dry soling including all carriages/Leads and lifts
3Providing and laying of khak bajri/nallah/qurrey muck including all carriages/Leads and lifts
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .11.29.4 Ordinary cement without any pigment
6Supplying and stacking at site16.4.1 Graded crushed stone aggregate of size16.4.1.2 63 mm to 45 mm
7Supplying and stacking at site16.4.1 Graded crushed stone aggregate of size6.4.6 Moorum and stone dust
8Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density
9Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
10Carriage of stone dutst and stone aggts by MT for an avg. lead of 10 Kms
11Carriage of Sand and bajari by MT for an avg. lead of 20 Kms and head load 50 mts
12Add provision for signboard , photographs,tcross drain pipes / carriage of PRRrom mehnical div 0ther unforseen itmes .subject to actual Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56776307
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627109650 - Construction Of 3 No Of Lanes From I) Bashir Ahmad Bhat To Ghulam Mohui Din Bhat Ii) Main Road To Tanveer Ahmad Dar Iii) Ghulam Mohd Bhat To Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat With Goriwan Shaar B Scheme: Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Jul 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 6560
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1052535.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
396c3981-5f22-474f-8656-70b10d9dc950.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1052535.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

html

396c3981-5f22-474f-8656-70b10d9dc950.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders