Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56775358

Bids Are invited for Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To Is 5154 (Part 1 And 2) (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To Is 5154 (Part 1 And 2) (Q3)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 17-Aug-2026 24-Aug-2026
2 24-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026
3 31-Aug-2026 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56775358
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To Is 5154 (Part 1 And 2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7835830
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
24d5d076-718d-45ca-830d-25511d041b3a.pdf
1784976815.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

24d5d076-718d-45ca-830d-25511d041b3a.pdf

pdf

1784976815.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders