Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #56774662

Bids Are invited for Fuel Gas Coalescer Included Mandatory Spares, Freight, P F, With Gst

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fuel Gas Coalescer Included Mandatory Spares, Freight, P F, With Gst

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 17-Aug-2026 24-Aug-2026
2 24-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026
3 27-Aug-2026 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56774662
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fuel Gas Coalescer Included Mandatory Spares, Freight, P F, With Gst
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7857275
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1785416853.pdf
1785417014.xlsx
1785494514.pdf
1785494527.pdf
1785494538.pdf
1785494552.pdf
sos_2026-07-30-18-30-06_92457a4e5c3816b487dc44f5864cf6c9.pdf
f097bfaf-1c0a-446e-b723-6324f30b8e5c.pdf
1785416629.pdf
1785416640.pdf
1785416660.pdf
1785416678.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1785416853.pdf

xlsx

1785417014.xlsx

pdf

1785494514.pdf

pdf

1785494527.pdf

pdf

1785494538.pdf

pdf

1785494552.pdf

pdf

sos_2026-07-30-18-30-06_92457a4e5c3816b487dc44f5864cf6c9.pdf

pdf

f097bfaf-1c0a-446e-b723-6324f30b8e5c.pdf

pdf

1785416629.pdf

pdf

1785416640.pdf

pdf

1785416660.pdf

pdf

1785416678.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders