Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #56772313

Tender For Construction Of 02 No Lanes At Looswani I From Ho Reshi Abdullah To Ho Bilal Ah Mir And Others Ii From Ho Rashid Mir To Ho Mushtaq Ah Mir And Others Wahibugh Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2024-25

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
79700
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1594
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of 02 No Lanes At Looswani I From Ho Reshi Abdullah To Ho Bilal Ah Mir And Others Ii From Ho Rashid Mir To Ho Mushtaq Ah Mir And Others Wahibugh Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2024-25

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105506-CO 02 NO LANES AT LOOSWANI I FROM HO RESHI ABDULLAH TO HO BILAL AH MIR AND OTHERS II FROM HO RASHID MIR TO HO MUSHTAQ AH MIR AND OTHERS WAHIBUGH BLOCK NEWA BLOCK NEWA Scheme: PRI YEAR 2024-25
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying of dry soling hand packed includingramming and all carriages/Leads and lifts
2Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge
3Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
512mm thick cement plaster in 1:4 mix
6carriage of sand aggregate for an avg lead of 20 km
7Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , other unforseen items , site-Clearance , painting Slogans SBM Logo (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56772313
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 79700
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of 02 No Lanes At Looswani I From Ho Reshi Abdullah To Ho Bilal Ah Mir And Others Ii From Ho Rashid Mir To Ho Mushtaq Ah Mir And Others Wahibugh Block Newa Block Newa Scheme: Pri Year 2024-25
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Jul 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 79700
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1594
Exemption Available
Document List
0dc02796-e8ab-4ca5-9f99-4b3631773b01.html
BOQ_1052536.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0dc02796-e8ab-4ca5-9f99-4b3631773b01.html

xls

BOQ_1052536.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders