Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #56740019

Tender For Repair / Replacement Of Security Coiling Shutters, Ms Doors, Tps Gates At Various Hangars, Tps, Workshops, Mt Section, Ac Plants And Other Otm Accn Under installation Tunir Under Age B/R-Ii At Naval Station Karanja

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
70000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair / Replacement Of Security Coiling Shutters, Ms Doors, Tps Gates At Various Hangars, Tps, Workshops, Mt Section, Ac Plants And Other Otm Accn Under installation Tunir Under Age B/R-Ii At Naval Station Karanja

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 14-Aug-2026 Critical dates Date 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF SECURITY COILING SHUTTERS, MS DOORS, TPS GATES AT VARIOUS HANGARS, TPS, WORKSHOPS, MT SECTION, AC PLANTS AND OTHER OTM ACCN UNDER INS TUNIR UNDER AGE B/R-II AT NAVAL STATION KARANJA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling of steel rolling shutter in any position in exc 10 sqm and nexc 30 Sqm including all fittings complete all as secified and as directed.
2S&F steel rolling shutter with gear operated type with chain wheel out and hand chain, thickness of laths 1.00mm as specified including top cover, anchoring rod, hasp and staple and one shop coat of primer; erected in position as indicated, complete: gear operated type with bevel gear box and crank. complete all as secified and as directed.
3S&F Steel rolling shutters, without ball bearing, thickness of laths 1.00mm as specified including top cover, anchoring rod, hasp and staple and one shop coat of primer; erected in position as including all necessary parts etc as indicated , complete: push pull or manual type complete all as specified and directed
4S&F wicket door for rolling shutter including 4 lever mild steel safety lock lockable from both inside and outside (area of wicket door to be measured), thickness of laths 1.00mm as specified including top cover, anchoring rod, hasp and staple and one shop coat of primer; erected in position including all necessary pats etc as indicated, complete: gear operated type with bevel gear box and crank complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge.
5Dismantling structural steel works in doors, gates etc but excluding framed truss etc complete all as specified and directed
6S&F premoulded cast iron gate of FE-150 confirming to IS ornamenta type in cast iron cum mild steel of 6.20 span, 3.0m to 4.065m in height two leaves and wicket gate in cast iron cum mild steel of 1.5m span, 2.1m height in single leaf, including necessary welding, pintol hinges, steel ball bearing plates and locking arragement complete all as specified and directed. Note:- (a) Frame of cast iron gate shall be mild steel pipe frame of size 50mm X 50mm x 4.5mm thick cconforming to grade Fe-410 or Fe-310. (b) RCC pillar/ brick pillar and painting to steel surface including all connected items shall be measured and paid seperately under relevant items. (iii) Design as per directed by Engr-in-Charge.
7S&F framed work in doors or gates of angle or framed work such as grill, grating, etc, other section with gusset plates, rails, braces, etc, of grade Fe 410-W ( Gde E-250 ) quality A complete drill for fixing of steel sheeting or other covering . Doors, etc to be prepared by hanging and sliding with and including either hooks and hinges or steel hanging door fittings (exclusive of steel sheeting or other covering , running, rails & guide) and hanging also fastening and fixing complete all as specified and directed.
8S&F 1.25 mm thick Mild steel, plain, black sheet in wall cladding, steel gates and similar work, cut to size, holes punched; including round headed screws, clout nails or rivets and fixed/welded to wood or steel framing with plain 40 mm lap joints with riveted or welded seams, including bending or turning up, mitred angles, etc. as required completed all as specified and directed
9M&L for attending complaints in repair related to black smith work including repair of steel frames of doors and gates, by drilling or welding, resecuring of door or gate (area exc. 20 Sqm n. exc. 30 Sqm each) and make it functional etc complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge.
10Taking down existing mild steel rolling shutters for and including replacing the slates, bottom lock plates, helical springs, side guides, sponge rubber gaskets, hood cover and side bracket etc wherever required and refixing in its original position after repairs including material and labour for greasing and mechanical old and new parts of rolling shutters complete all as directed for shutters of area n. exc 10 sqm each, complete all as specified and directed.
11All as per Item No.10 above but area of shutters exc. 10 sqm but n. Exc. 20 sqm each, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
12All as per Item No.10 above but area of shutters exc. 10 sqm but n. Exc. 20 sqm each, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56740019
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair / Replacement Of Security Coiling Shutters, Ms Doors, Tps Gates At Various Hangars, Tps, Workshops, Mt Section, Ac Plants And Other Otm Accn Under installation Tunir Under Age B/R-Ii At Naval Station Karanja
Basic Detail
Tender No 8362/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 70000
Exemption Available
Document List
735d65f2-478a-431e-bbe9-dcdfab72c901.html
8362TenderDocs.pdf
BOQ_875687.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

735d65f2-478a-431e-bbe9-dcdfab72c901.html

pdf

8362TenderDocs.pdf

xls

BOQ_875687.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders