Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56731398

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Repair Of 19 And 24 Display (Qty. 02 Nos Each) Of Multi-Functional Consoles Of Mrsam Wcs.

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Repair Of 19 And 24 Display (Qty. 02 Nos Each) Of Multi-Functional Consoles Of Mrsam Wcs.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 19-Aug-2026 26-Aug-2026
2 27-Aug-2026 02-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56731398
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Repair Of 19 And 24 Display (Qty. 02 Nos Each) Of Multi-Functional Consoles Of Mrsam Wcs.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7760705
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c69b43d4-d316-4793-b26f-dd07a62f5e94.pdf
1783595524.pdf
1783595527.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 26, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c69b43d4-d316-4793-b26f-dd07a62f5e94.pdf

pdf

1783595524.pdf

pdf

1783595527.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders