Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #56731010

Bids Are invited for C22m26r163 - 5824030043 - Complete Gear Box, Assy. Model: A237, Ratio: 15/1 Make: Graves

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for C22m26r163 - 5824030043 - Complete Gear Box, Assy. Model: A237, Ratio: 15/1 Make: Graves

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 08-Aug-2026 13-Aug-2026
2 14-Aug-2026 18-Aug-2026
3 25-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026
4 20-Aug-2026 25-Aug-2026
5 03-Sep-2026 10-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56731010
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for C22m26r163 - 5824030043 - Complete Gear Box, Assy. Model: A237, Ratio: 15/1 Make: Graves
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7843828
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ca7a6f1f-d0b9-4258-8c19-1deda4fce83a.pdf
c22m26r163_2026-07-28-13-51-27_b0555fe1b79719c278387c3159976759.pdf
C22M26R163_8f61ad15-359a-4841-bbde1785227732804_buyer6.cpcl.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 13, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ca7a6f1f-d0b9-4258-8c19-1deda4fce83a.pdf

pdf

c22m26r163_2026-07-28-13-51-27_b0555fe1b79719c278387c3159976759.pdf

cpcl

C22M26R163_8f61ad15-359a-4841-bbde1785227732804_buyer6.cpcl.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders