Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #56725148

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing Assistance For Transfer Of Oil And Water Mixture From Atf S Le Tanks And Ows No 10 Into Slop Tanks At Ipn Installation

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing Assistance For Transfer Of Oil And Water Mixture From Atf S Le Tanks And Ows No 10 Into Slop Tanks At Ipn Installation

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 25-Aug-2026 27-Aug-2026
2 20-Aug-2026 24-Aug-2026
3 28-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56725148
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing Assistance For Transfer Of Oil And Water Mixture From Atf S Le Tanks And Ows No 10 Into Slop Tanks At Ipn Installation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7849937
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2214b14f-9db7-4f19-9277-0f07de8b0554.pdf
1785317631.xlsx
1785317675.pdf
1785317679.pdf
1785317684.pdf
1785317694.pdf
1785317701.pdf
1785317710.pdf
GCC_41cb7824-1ee9-456a-91b71785318012044_buyer3.bpcl.ers.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2214b14f-9db7-4f19-9277-0f07de8b0554.pdf

xlsx

1785317631.xlsx

pdf

1785317675.pdf

pdf

1785317679.pdf

pdf

1785317684.pdf

pdf

1785317694.pdf

pdf

1785317701.pdf

pdf

1785317710.pdf

bpcl

GCC_41cb7824-1ee9-456a-91b71785318012044_buyer3.bpcl.ers.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders