Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #56720135

Supply Of Special limited tender for Manufacturing and Supply of CGRSP RDSO drawing no T-6618 & T-8747. => Limited

Issued by Government Departments · , Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
12.09 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of special limited tender for manufacturing and supply of cgrsp rdso drawing no t-6618 & t-8747. , manufacturing and supply of 6.2mm thick composite grooved rubber sole plate to rdso drawing no. rdso/t-6618 for psc sleeper rt-2496 suitable to 60kg rails. latest alteration of irs specific ation: irs t-55-2025 (revision-01) shall be applicable. (latest alteration as on the date closing of tender) [ warranty period: 96 months after the date of delivery ] ] , manufacturing and supply of 10mm thick composite grooved rubber sole plate to rdso d rawing no. rdso/t-8747 (alt-1) with latest alteration if any, for wider psc sleeper rt-8746 suitable to 60 kg rails. latest alteration of irs specification: irs t-55-2025 (revision-01) shall be applicable. (latest alte ration as on the date closing of tender) [ warranty period: 96 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Manufacturing and Supply of 6.2mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate to RDSO drawing no. RDSO/T-6618 for PSC sleeper RT-2496 suitable to 60kg rails. Latest alteration of IRS Specific ation: IRS T-55-2025 (Revision-01) shall be applicable. (Latest alteration as on the date closing of tender) [ Warranty Period: 96 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2Manufacturing and Supply of 10mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate to RDSO d rawing no. RDSO/T-8747 (Alt-1) with latest alteration if any, for wider PSC sleeper RT-8746 suitable to 60 kg rails. Latest alteration of IRS Specification: IRS T-55-2025 (Revision-01) shall be applicable. (Latest alte ration as on the date closing of tender) [ Warranty Period: 96 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56720135
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of special limited tender for manufacturing and supply of cgrsp rdso drawing no t-6618 & t-8747. , manufacturing and supply of 6.2mm thick composite grooved rubber sole plate to rdso drawing no. rdso/t-6618 for psc sleeper rt-2496 suitable to 60kg rails. latest alteration of irs specific ation: irs t-55-2025 (revision-01) shall be applicable. (latest alteration as on the date closing of tender) [ warranty period: 96 months after the date of delivery ] ] , manufacturing and supply of 10mm thick composite grooved rubber sole plate to rdso d rawing no. rdso/t-8747 (alt-1) with latest alteration if any, for wider psc sleeper rt-8746 suitable to 60 kg rails. latest alteration of irs specification: irs t-55-2025 (revision-01) shall be applicable. (latest alte ration as on the date closing of tender) [ warranty period: 96 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 51266098
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Jul 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12.09 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
IRSConditionsofcontract2025.pdf
IRSspecfT552025Revision01_compressed-1-18.pdf
IRSspecfT552025Revision01_compressed-19-39.pdf
NewBGformatAnnexure5.pdf
processinspectionletter.pdf
PublicProcurementMIIdated01.06.21.pdf
RDSOletterdtd17092021vendorpolicy.pdf
06e960ef-086e-48fc-bac8-1f1cd4c65993.pdf
AnnexureBCodeofintegrity.pdf
CRBidDocument2024.pdf
Inserviceserviceabilitycriteriafor10mmthickCGRSP.pdf
Inserviceserviceabilitycriteriafor62mmCGRSP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

IRSConditionsofcontract2025.pdf

pdf

IRSspecfT552025Revision01_compressed-1-18.pdf

pdf

IRSspecfT552025Revision01_compressed-19-39.pdf

pdf

NewBGformatAnnexure5.pdf

pdf

processinspectionletter.pdf

06

PublicProcurementMIIdated01.06.21.pdf

pdf

RDSOletterdtd17092021vendorpolicy.pdf

pdf

06e960ef-086e-48fc-bac8-1f1cd4c65993.pdf

pdf

AnnexureBCodeofintegrity.pdf

pdf

CRBidDocument2024.pdf

pdf

Inserviceserviceabilitycriteriafor10mmthickCGRSP.pdf

pdf

Inserviceserviceabilitycriteriafor62mmCGRSP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders