Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #56702895

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Distribution Transformer , Supply Of Mandatory Spares For Distribution Transformer As Specified In Mr , Supply Of Site Supervision Considering 5 Man Days , Charges For Type Tests And Special Tests.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
9420
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Distribution Transformer , Supply Of Mandatory Spares For Distribution Transformer As Specified In Mr , Supply Of Site Supervision Considering 5 Man Days , Charges For Type Tests And Special Tests.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 10-Aug-2026 18-Aug-2026
2 18-Aug-2026 24-Aug-2026
3 24-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56702895
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Distribution Transformer , Supply Of Mandatory Spares For Distribution Transformer As Specified In Mr , Supply Of Site Supervision Considering 5 Man Days , Charges For Type Tests And Special Tests.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7844007
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9420
Exemption Not Available
Document List
95d416ee-e724-4503-8cdf-6a24ada56615.pdf
1785230847.pdf
1785230860.pdf
1785230879.pdf
1785232289.pdf
mr_com_2026-07-28-13-53-43_309d269ecc0b3e2dc21ba2b77d28fe81.pdf
mr_com_2026-07-28-13-57-35_f032628f854590e12cf7bfbb5953dac3.pdf
mr_com_2026-07-28-14-10-10_9d3327b96a0b0d8d604ef9ce2a888c54.pdf
mr_com_2026-07-28-14-23-33_d33ac63a4a76768dc7c7ac14395a8806.pdf
NIT_ddc6c102-4e61-4b18-a63a1785234647660_buycon193.iocl.mh.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

95d416ee-e724-4503-8cdf-6a24ada56615.pdf

pdf

1785230847.pdf

pdf

1785230860.pdf

pdf

1785230879.pdf

pdf

1785232289.pdf

pdf

mr_com_2026-07-28-13-53-43_309d269ecc0b3e2dc21ba2b77d28fe81.pdf

pdf

mr_com_2026-07-28-13-57-35_f032628f854590e12cf7bfbb5953dac3.pdf

pdf

mr_com_2026-07-28-14-10-10_9d3327b96a0b0d8d604ef9ce2a888c54.pdf

pdf

mr_com_2026-07-28-14-23-33_d33ac63a4a76768dc7c7ac14395a8806.pdf

iocl

NIT_ddc6c102-4e61-4b18-a63a1785234647660_buycon193.iocl.mh.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders