Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #56702179

Tender For Erection for 66KV Baraya substation to 66 kV Patri substation S/C line partly on D/C Panther tower with ACSR Panther conductor with OPGW under R M 2025-26 construction Division Anjar Pkg-1 (from Baraya ss to AP-16(4.980 KM))

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.13 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
8850
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Erection for 66KV Baraya substation to 66 kV Patri substation S/C line partly on D/C Panther tower with ACSR Panther conductor with OPGW under R M 2025-26 construction Division Anjar Pkg-1 (from Baraya ss to AP-16(4.980 KM))

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 27-Aug-2026
2 N/A 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56702179
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.13 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Erection for 66KV Baraya substation to 66 kV Patri substation S/C line partly on D/C Panther tower with ACSR Panther conductor with OPGW under R M 2025-26 construction Division Anjar Pkg-1 (from Baraya ss to AP-16(4.980 KM))
Basic Detail
Tender No Anj/CM-1/PRJ/e-Tn-88/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.13 Crore
Tender Fee 8850
EMD 1.13 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eTn882026BarayaPatriP1line.pdf
f10db1daf7da45af991fd0794f5f35cd.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eTn882026BarayaPatriP1line.pdf

html

f10db1daf7da45af991fd0794f5f35cd.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders