Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #56699367

Bids Are invited for Led Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To Is 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
39375
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
150

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Led Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To Is 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) (Q2)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 18-Aug-2026 29-Aug-2026
2 29-Aug-2026 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56699367
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Led Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To Is 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7735092
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 39375
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e796913d-399d-40c6-adf7-b28202b52a18.pdf
1782973907.xlsx
ATC_f3a4fccf-f50a-4bb8-b9cc1785228410220_eespl.pncutps.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e796913d-399d-40c6-adf7-b28202b52a18.pdf

xlsx

1782973907.xlsx

pncutps

ATC_f3a4fccf-f50a-4bb8-b9cc1785228410220_eespl.pncutps.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders