Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #56693044

Bids Are invited for Spare Strainer Element With Gasket As Per Drawing For Existing Y-Type Strainer Assembly Size 80 Nb C - Purchase Of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Inspection, Assembly, Packing & Supply Of Spare Strainer Element (Item No. 3A, 3B, 3C

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spare Strainer Element With Gasket As Per Drawing For Existing Y-Type Strainer Assembly Size 80 Nb C - Purchase Of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Inspection, Assembly, Packing & Supply Of Spare Strainer Element (Item No. 3A, 3B, 3C) With Gasket (Item No. 4) As Per Vendor Drg. No. Je/Npcil/Pll/10908-12 And Npcil Drg. No. Kapp-3&4-35228-2523-Dd For Existing Y-Type Strainer Assembly Size 80 Nb Class 150

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 18-Aug-2026 28-Aug-2026
2 31-Aug-2026 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Purchase of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Inspection, Assembly, Packing & Supply of \\"Spare Strainer Element (item no. 3a, 3b, 3c) with gasket (item no. 4) as per Vendor Drg. No. JE/NPCIL/PLL/10908-12 and NPCIL Drg. No. KAPP-3&4-35228-2523-DD\\" for existing Y-type strainer assembly size 80 NB Class 150Purchase of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Inspection, Assembly, Packing & Supply of \\"Spare Strainer Element (item no. 3a, 3b, 3c) with gasket (item no. 4) as per Vendor Drg. No. JE/NPCIL/PLL/10908-12 and NPCIL Drg. No. KAPP-3&4-35228-2523-DD\\" for existing Y-type strainer assembly size 80 NB Class 150

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56693044
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spare Strainer Element With Gasket As Per Drawing For Existing Y-Type Strainer Assembly Size 80 Nb C - Purchase Of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Inspection, Assembly, Packing & Supply Of Spare Strainer Element (Item No. 3A, 3B, 3C) With Gasket (Item No. 4) As Per Vendor Drg. No. Je/Npcil/Pll/10908-12 And Npcil Drg. No. Kapp-3&4-35228-2523-Dd For Existing Y-Type Strainer Assembly Size 80 Nb Class 150
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7795724
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9f9701f7-0ed7-49e3-ac7e-e13f46da7801.pdf
1784190905.xlsx
27445specall_2026-07-15-12-33-58_50991f3920d02b5d55fe3bacc90bf0b3.pdf
drawingkapp34_35228_2523_dd_r0_2_2026-07-15-12-33-58_31d0cb74c59f051f3ff0a091754a057f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9f9701f7-0ed7-49e3-ac7e-e13f46da7801.pdf

xlsx

1784190905.xlsx

pdf

27445specall_2026-07-15-12-33-58_50991f3920d02b5d55fe3bacc90bf0b3.pdf

pdf

drawingkapp34_35228_2523_dd_r0_2_2026-07-15-12-33-58_31d0cb74c59f051f3ff0a091754a057f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders