Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #56690852

Tender For Rectification Of Defects On The Project Construction Of Vup With Re Wall, Approaches And Service Road At Km 216.900 Along With Widening To 6-Lane At Bharuch-Surat Section Of Nh-48 In Gujarat On Epc Mode At Risk And Cost Of Existing Contrac

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2.21 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rectification Of Defects On The Project Construction Of Vup With Re Wall, Approaches And Service Road At Km 216.900 Along With Widening To 6-Lane At Bharuch-Surat Section Of Nh-48 In Gujarat On Epc Mode At Risk And Cost Of Existing Contractor

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 11-Aug-2026 CORRIGENDUM_I Date 27-Aug-2026
2 27-Aug-2026 CORRIGENDUM_II Date 10-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56690852
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.10 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for Rectification Of Defects On The Project Construction Of Vup With Re Wall, Approaches And Service Road At Km 216.900 Along With Widening To 6-Lane At Bharuch-Surat Section Of Nh-48 In Gujarat On Epc Mode At Risk And Cost Of Existing Contractor
Basic Detail
Tender No NHAI/ROGNR/NH-48/ KharodVUP/R-C/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.10 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 2.21 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c1bfdc9b-3e30-422b-b944-4671939d1c8f.html
Financial.xls
RFPKharod.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c1bfdc9b-3e30-422b-b944-4671939d1c8f.html

xls

Financial.xls

pdf

RFPKharod.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders