Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 22 days TDR #56682951

Tender For Construction of Compound Wall For Municipal Reseved Plot T.p scheme of no-45,F.p.No-99 indrpuri township area nr gokul gold flate in front of irrigation canal in Ramol-Hathijan ward Of East Zone.

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
17.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
17343
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of Compound Wall For Municipal Reseved Plot T.p scheme of no-45,F.p.No-99 indrpuri township area nr gokul gold flate in front of irrigation canal in Ramol-Hathijan ward Of East Zone.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 25-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56682951
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 17.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Construction of Compound Wall For Municipal Reseved Plot T.p scheme of no-45,F.p.No-99 indrpuri township area nr gokul gold flate in front of irrigation canal in Ramol-Hathijan ward Of East Zone.
Basic Detail
Tender No EZ 03/37-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 17.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 17343
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dad25b5eb09241aeb2e9ee5c0b53bbc3.html
TND37.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

dad25b5eb09241aeb2e9ee5c0b53bbc3.html

pdf

TND37.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders