Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 23 days TDR #56671171

Tender For Removing Debris/ Silt From Existing Sewar SWD Line By CCTV Camera With Super Machine and All Equipments At Bhagwatinagar road and diff roads in Bhaipura Ward in East Zone( ARC TENDER)

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
1.10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Removing Debris/ Silt From Existing Sewar SWD Line By CCTV Camera With Super Machine and All Equipments At Bhagwatinagar road and diff roads in Bhaipura Ward in East Zone( ARC TENDER)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 25-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56671171
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.10 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Removing Debris/ Silt From Existing Sewar SWD Line By CCTV Camera With Super Machine and All Equipments At Bhagwatinagar road and diff roads in Bhaipura Ward in East Zone( ARC TENDER)
Basic Detail
Tender No EZ 03/112-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.10 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ABSTTNDNOTICE03T.NO.112CCTV.pdf
f2d9584dcb754451b219dffe23c607e5.html
TNDNOTICE03T.NO.112CCTV.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
NO

ABSTTNDNOTICE03T.NO.112CCTV.pdf

html

f2d9584dcb754451b219dffe23c607e5.html

NO

TNDNOTICE03T.NO.112CCTV.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders