Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 22 days TDR #56636601

Tender For EMPANELMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE WORK OF RCC ROAD UNDER SWARNIM GRANT OF 70:20:10 SCHEME IN PRIVATE SOCIETY OF DIFF. WARDS OF EAST ZONE IN AHMEDABAD

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
5 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

EMPANELMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE WORK OF RCC ROAD UNDER SWARNIM GRANT OF 70:20:10 SCHEME IN PRIVATE SOCIETY OF DIFF. WARDS OF EAST ZONE IN AHMEDABAD

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 25-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56636601
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description EMPANELMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE WORK OF RCC ROAD UNDER SWARNIM GRANT OF 70:20:10 SCHEME IN PRIVATE SOCIETY OF DIFF. WARDS OF EAST ZONE IN AHMEDABAD
Basic Detail
Tender No EZ 03/244-2026-27_RCC_70-20-10
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 5 Crore
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4d55ae760d2a425d817df46bd293ed96.html
TND22420260620EZRCC702010.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4d55ae760d2a425d817df46bd293ed96.html

pdf

TND22420260620EZRCC702010.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders