Tender For Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu
Corrigendum
| Sr No | Corrigendum Date | Corrigendum | Type | New Submission Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17-Aug-2026 | BOD Extension-2 | Date | 27-Aug-2026 |
| 2 | 11-Aug-2026 | Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum | Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum | 15-Aug-2026 |
| 3 | 28-Aug-2026 | BOD Extension 3 | Date | 10-Sep-2026 |
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | CIVIL WORK - DSR items |
| 2 | CIVIL WORK - NON DSR items |
| 3 | Electrical: Internal DSR Items |
| 4 | Electrical: Internal Non DSR Items |
| 5 | Design Supply & Installation Filtration |
| 6 | O&M of filtration system for 3 Months |
| 7 | CIVIL WORK - DSR items |
| 8 | 2.6.1/Excavation in foundation |
| 9 | 2.25/Filling earth |
| 10 | 4.1.8/PCC 1:4:8 |
| 11 | 4.17/Plinth protection |
| 12 | 5.33.1/M25 upto plinth |
| 13 | 5.33.2/M25 above plinth level |
| 14 | 5.34.1/Exta for M30 |
| 15 | 5.35/Extra cement in design mix |
| 16 | 4.12/Water proofing in CC |
| 17 | 5.9.1/shuttering in foundation |
| 18 | 5.9.3/shuttering for suspended floors, r |
| 19 | 5.9.6/shuttering for column, pillars |
| 20 | 5.22.6/R/F upto plinth level |
| 21 | 5.22A.6/R/F above plinth level |
| 22 | 6.32.2/Brick work above plinth level |
| 23 | 11.55.1/P&L Granite stone flooring 18mm |
| 24 | 8.31/P&F ceramic glazed wall tiles |
| 25 | 11.46.2/P&L Vitrified tiles |
| 26 | 13.1.2/12 mm plaster 1:6 |
| 27 | 13.2.2/15 mm plaster 1:6 |
| 28 | 13.16/6 mm plaster 1:3 |
| 29 | 13.61.1/Synthetic enamel paint |
| 30 | 13.46.1/Acrylic smooth exterior paint |
| 31 | 12.41.2/P&F PVC rain water pipe |
| 32 | 17.3.1/P&F Vitreous China WC, Cistern |
| 33 | 17.5.1/P&F Vitreous China Half stall uri |
| 34 | 18.7.1/P&F CPVC Pipe 15mm |
| 35 | 18.7.3/P&F CPVC Pipe 25mm |
| 36 | 18.9.5/P&F CPVC Pipe 40mm |
| 37 | 18.17.1/P&F gate valve 25mm |
| 38 | 18.17.3/P&F gate valve 40mm |
| 39 | 18.48/P&P polyethylene water storage tan |
| 40 | 10.28/P&F SS Railing |
| 41 | 11.53/P&F Glass mossaic tile |
| 42 | 21.1.1.2/P&F aluminium work fixed portio |
| 43 | 21.2.2/P&F particle board thk. 12mm |
| 44 | 21.3.2/P&F glazing in aluminium door |
| 45 | 22.5/Water proofing bathroom |
| 46 | 22.14.3/Roof grading cement mortar 1:4 |
| 47 | 22.14.1/Roof graing Cement concrete 1:2: |
| 48 | 11.44/Crazy ceramic tile flooring |
| 49 | 12.21/Gola 75x75 mm |
| 50 | 12.22/Khurras |
| 51 | 4.11/P&F DPC thk 50mm |
| 52 | 1.1.2(6)/Carriage of earth |
| 53 | 17.32.2/P&F mirror |
| 54 | 18.18.1/Ball valve (brass), 15 mm nomina |
| 55 | 18.18.2/Ball valve (brass), 20 mm nomina |
| 56 | 18.18.3/Ball valve (brass), 25 mm nomina |
| 57 | 8.5/Opening wash basin/ kitchen sink |
| 58 | 4.1.5/P&L C.C. 1:3:6 up to plinth level |
| 59 | 11.20.1/Chequerred tile |
| 60 | 21.1.2.2/P&F aluminium work for shutters |
| 61 | 11.26.1/Kota stone flooring |
| 62 | 13.60.1/Acrylic emulsion paint |
| 63 | 13.8/Cement based putty |
| 64 | 19.1.1/Stoneware pipes |
| 65 | 19.4.1.1/Gully trap |
| 66 | 19.7.1.1/Manhole 90x80 |
| 67 | 19.7.2.2/Manhole 120x90 |
| 68 | 17.28.2.2/PVC waste pipe |
| 69 | 17.33/P&F glass shelf |
| 70 | 17.34.1/Toilet paper holder |
| 71 | 18.52.1/C.P. brass stop cock (concealed) |
| 72 | 18.53.1/C.P. brass angle valve |
| 73 | 18.50.1/C.P. brass long nose bib cock |
| 74 | 18.58.1.1/PTMT grating, 100mm dia |
| 75 | 18.58.1.2/PTMT grating, 125mm dia |
| 76 | 9.84/Hydraulic door closer |
| 77 | 9.96.1/Sliding door bolts |
| 78 | 9.97.2/Al tower bolts |
| 79 | 9.100.1/Al handles |
| 80 | 9.101.2/Door stopper |
| 81 | 9.95.1/Al butt hinges |
| 82 | 18.32.1/Brick masonry Chamber 30x30x50 |
| 83 | 10.2/Structural steel work |
| 84 | 22.4.1/PVC water stops |
| 85 | 6.13.2/Half brick masonry |
| 86 | 6.36.1/Brick work in foundation |
| 87 | 2.27/Filling local sand |
| 88 | 8.2.2.2/18 mm thk Granite platform |
| 89 | 19.21.1/Connection of sewer line |
| 90 | 9.21.1/Flush door shutters |
| 91 | 9.125/PVC rigid foam sheet |
| 92 | 9.127.2/Laminated sheet |
| 93 | 10.14.1.1/Steel door frame |
| 94 | 18.21.2.1/PVC connection pipe |
| 95 | 14.12/M.S. Fan clamps |
| 96 | 18.7.6/P&F CPVC Pipe 50mm |
| 97 | 18.17.4/P&F gate valve 50mm |
| 98 | CIVIL WORK - NON DSR items |
| 99 | Wash basin below counter |
| 100 | Bottle Trap |
| 101 | Basin Mixer |
| 102 | Health faucet |
| 103 | Soap holder |
| 104 | Towel ring |
| 105 | Towel rail |
| 106 | CP wall Mixer |
| 107 | RCC pipes upto 500mm |
| 108 | UPVC 40mm dia |
| 109 | UPVC pipe 75mm dia |
| 110 | UPVC pipe 110mm dia |
| 111 | UPVC Floor Trap |
| 112 | Poly Carbonate sheet 6mm thk |
| 113 | GI pipe 150 mm |
| 114 | Gate valve150 mm |
| 115 | Overflow channel pool grating |
| 116 | Making holes of size 35 mm dia. in grani |
| 117 | Design and detailing drawing |
| 118 | Electrical: Internal DSR Items |
| 119 | DSR-2018 Item: 1.10.1 |
| 120 | DSR-2018 Item:1.10.2 |
| 121 | DSR-2018 Item:1.10.3 |
| 122 | DSR-2018 Item:1.14.1 |
| 123 | DSR-2018 Item:1.14.2 |
| 124 | DSR-2018 Item:1.14.3 |
| 125 | DSR-2018 Item:1.14.10 |
| 126 | DSR-2018 Item:1.24.1 |
| 127 | DSR-2018 Item:1.24.3 |
| 128 | DSR-2018 Item:1.24.4 |
| 129 | DSR-2018 Item:1.24.5 |
| 130 | DSR-2018 Item:1.25 |
| 131 | DSR-2018 Item:1.26 |
| 132 | DSR-2018 Item:1.27.3 |
| 133 | DSR-2018 Item:1.27.4 |
| 134 | DSR-2018 Item:1.27.5 |
| 135 | DSR-2018 Item:1.27.6 |
| 136 | DSR-2018 Item:1.44 |
| 137 | DSR-2018 Item:1.55.1 |
| 138 | DSR-2018 Item:1.55.2 |
| 139 | DSR-2018 Item:1.55.3 |
| 140 | DSR-2018 Item:2.3.2 |
| 141 | DSR-2018 Item:2.14.1 |
| 142 | DSR-2018 Item:2.10.1 |
| 143 | DSR-2018 Item:2.11 |
| 144 | DSR-2018 Item:5.2 |
| 145 | DSR-2018 Item:5.9 |
| 146 | DSR-2018 Item:5.11 |
| 147 | DSR-2018 Item:5.15 |
| 148 | DSR-2018 Item:6.2 |
| 149 | DSR-2018 Item:6.3 |
| 150 | DSR-2018 Item:6.4 |
| 151 | DSR-2018 Item:6.7 |
| 152 | DSR-2018 Item:6.8 |
| 153 | DSR-2018 Item:6.12 |
| 154 | DSR 2018 Item 1.50.1 |
| 155 | DSR 2018 Item 1.41 |
| 156 | DSR 2018 Item 7.1.2 |
| 157 | DSR 2018 Item 7.8.1 |
| 158 | DSR 2018 Item 1204 |
| 159 | DSR 2018 Item 1209 |
| 160 | DSR 2018 Item 5.16 |
| 161 | Electrical: Internal Non DSR Items |
| 162 | Supply of 1200mm sweep ceiling fan |
| 163 | Supply of exhaust fan plastic body |
| 164 | Supply of 18-20W 1200 mm LED batten |
| 165 | Supply of 10-12W 600mm LED batten |
| 166 | Supply of 18W circular downlight |
| 167 | Supply of 6W LED ceiling/recess LED |
| 168 | Supply of 3.5Cx95 sqmm AL cable |
| 169 | Supply of 3Cx10sqmm CU cable |
| 170 | Supply of LED flood light 100-120W |
| 171 | Supply of MDB 125A |
| 172 | Erection, Testing & commissioning of MDB |
| 173 | Design Supply & Installation Filtration |
| 174 | Design Supply & Installation Filtration |
| 175 | O&M of filtration system for 3 Months |
| 176 | O&M of filtration system 3 month Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedCorrigendum-1 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
CompletedCorrigendum-2 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
CompletedCorrigendum-3 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
Upcoming · 3 daysBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender