Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #56576236

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Ss Braided Hoses For Ntpc Korba

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4380

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Ss Braided Hoses For Ntpc Korba 100278453 - 10 - M9463176323 - Braided Special Hose,1 2 In, Length 2Mtr - Braided Special Hose,1 2 In, Length 2Mtr , 100278453 - 20 - M9463176324 - Braided Special Hose,1 2 ,3M,Ss304 - Braided Special Hose,1 2 ,3M,Ss304 , 100278453 - 30 - M9492556002 - Hose,Wire Braid,Npt F ,1 2In,1M,Ss304 - Hose,Wire Braid,Npt F ,1 2In,1M,Ss304 , 100278453 - 40 - M9492556005 - Hose,Wire Braid,10Kg Cm2,Npt F ,1 4In,3M - Hose,Wire Braid,10Kg Cm2,Npt F ,1 4In,3M , 100278453 - 50 - M9492556017 - Hose Wire Braided,1Innpt-F,1M - Hose Wire Braided,1Innpt-F,1M , 100278453 - 60 - M1616905000 - Pipe Flex.Hose,Ss Braided,1 M,1 Inch - Pipe Flex.Hose,Ss Braided,1 M,1 Inch , 100278453 - 70 - M1660210145 - Hose,Hvy,Rbr,Is446,10.2Kg Cm2,Bspfxswl - Hose,Hvy,Rbr,Is446,10.2Kg Cm2,Bspfxswl , 100278453 - 80 - M1660210163 - Hose,Hvy,Rbr,Is446,10.2Kg Cm2,Bsp-Fxm - Hose,Hvy,Rbr,Is446,10.2Kg Cm2,Bsp-Fxm , 100278453 - 90 - M1660990293 - Hose Wire Braided,Is446,1In,1In,3000Mm - Hose Wire Braided,Is446,1In,1In,3000Mm , 100278453 - 100 - M1660990294 - Hose Wr Brd,Rubber,Is446,1In,2000Mm - Hose Wr Brd,Rubber,Is446,1In,2000Mm , 100278453 - 110 - M1665341208 - Hose Rf-Ss,Bsp-Fxm,3 8In,12Mm,2 Mtr - Hose Rf-Ss,Bsp-Fxm,3 8In,12Mm,2 Mtr , 100278453 - 120 - M1665881210 - Hose,Flx,Rf-Rbr-Ss,Bsp-Fxm,3 8Inx1 2In - Hose,Flx,Rf-Rbr-Ss,Bsp-Fxm,3 8Inx1 2In

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 02-Sep-2026 09-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1100278453 - 10 - M9463176323 - BRAIDED SPECIAL HOSE,1 2 IN, LENGTH 2MTRBRAIDED SPECIAL HOSE,1 2 IN, LENGTH 2MTR
2100278453 - 20 - M9463176324 - BRAIDED SPECIAL HOSE,1 2 ,3M,SS304BRAIDED SPECIAL HOSE,1 2 ,3M,SS304
3100278453 - 30 - M9492556002 - HOSE,WIRE BRAID,NPT F ,1 2IN,1M,SS304HOSE,WIRE BRAID,NPT F ,1 2IN,1M,SS304
4100278453 - 40 - M9492556005 - HOSE,WIRE BRAID,10KG CM2,NPT F ,1 4IN,3MHOSE,WIRE BRAID,10KG CM2,NPT F ,1 4IN,3M
5100278453 - 50 - M9492556017 - HOSE WIRE BRAIDED,1INNPT-F,1MHOSE WIRE BRAIDED,1INNPT-F,1M
6100278453 - 60 - M1616905000 - PIPE FLEX.HOSE,SS BRAIDED,1 M,1 INCHPIPE FLEX.HOSE,SS BRAIDED,1 M,1 INCH
7100278453 - 70 - M1660210145 - HOSE,HVY,RBR,IS446,10.2KG CM2,BSPFXSWLHOSE,HVY,RBR,IS446,10.2KG CM2,BSPFXSWL
8100278453 - 80 - M1660210163 - HOSE,HVY,RBR,IS446,10.2KG CM2,BSP-FXMHOSE,HVY,RBR,IS446,10.2KG CM2,BSP-FXM
9100278453 - 90 - M1660990293 - HOSE WIRE BRAIDED,IS446,1IN,1IN,3000MMHOSE WIRE BRAIDED,IS446,1IN,1IN,3000MM
10100278453 - 100 - M1660990294 - HOSE WR BRD,RUBBER,IS446,1IN,2000MMHOSE WR BRD,RUBBER,IS446,1IN,2000MM
11100278453 - 110 - M1665341208 - HOSE RF-SS,BSP-FXM,3 8IN,12MM,2 MTRHOSE RF-SS,BSP-FXM,3 8IN,12MM,2 MTR
12100278453 - 120 - M1665881210 - HOSE,FLX,RF-RBR-SS,BSP-FXM,3 8INX1 2INHOSE,FLX,RF-RBR-SS,BSP-FXM,3 8INX1 2IN

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56576236
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Ss Braided Hoses For Ntpc Korba 100278453 - 10 - M9463176323 - Braided Special Hose,1 2 In, Length 2Mtr - Braided Special Hose,1 2 In, Length 2Mtr , 100278453 - 20 - M9463176324 - Braided Special Hose,1 2 ,3M,Ss304 - Braided Special Hose,1 2 ,3M,Ss304 , 100278453 - 30 - M9492556002 - Hose,Wire Braid,Npt F ,1 2In,1M,Ss304 - Hose,Wire Braid,Npt F ,1 2In,1M,Ss304 , 100278453 - 40 - M9492556005 - Hose,Wire Braid,10Kg Cm2,Npt F ,1 4In,3M - Hose,Wire Braid,10Kg Cm2,Npt F ,1 4In,3M , 100278453 - 50 - M9492556017 - Hose Wire Braided,1Innpt-F,1M - Hose Wire Braided,1Innpt-F,1M , 100278453 - 60 - M1616905000 - Pipe Flex.Hose,Ss Braided,1 M,1 Inch - Pipe Flex.Hose,Ss Braided,1 M,1 Inch , 100278453 - 70 - M1660210145 - Hose,Hvy,Rbr,Is446,10.2Kg Cm2,Bspfxswl - Hose,Hvy,Rbr,Is446,10.2Kg Cm2,Bspfxswl , 100278453 - 80 - M1660210163 - Hose,Hvy,Rbr,Is446,10.2Kg Cm2,Bsp-Fxm - Hose,Hvy,Rbr,Is446,10.2Kg Cm2,Bsp-Fxm , 100278453 - 90 - M1660990293 - Hose Wire Braided,Is446,1In,1In,3000Mm - Hose Wire Braided,Is446,1In,1In,3000Mm , 100278453 - 100 - M1660990294 - Hose Wr Brd,Rubber,Is446,1In,2000Mm - Hose Wr Brd,Rubber,Is446,1In,2000Mm , 100278453 - 110 - M1665341208 - Hose Rf-Ss,Bsp-Fxm,3 8In,12Mm,2 Mtr - Hose Rf-Ss,Bsp-Fxm,3 8In,12Mm,2 Mtr , 100278453 - 120 - M1665881210 - Hose,Flx,Rf-Rbr-Ss,Bsp-Fxm,3 8Inx1 2In - Hose,Flx,Rf-Rbr-Ss,Bsp-Fxm,3 8Inx1 2In
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7799865
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b5dbad63-4643-47f5-870a-bd6662b578be.pdf
9621270_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_spec_2026-07-17-11-49-39_2fabf41e906245e536dc1de4a54a4e5f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b5dbad63-4643-47f5-870a-bd6662b578be.pdf

xlsx

9621270_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_spec_2026-07-17-11-49-39_2fabf41e906245e536dc1de4a54a4e5f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders