Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 22 days TDR #56552713

Tender For PROVIDING LAYING NEW FOOTPATH WORK REPAIRING OF OLD DEMAGE PAVERBLOCK, KERB REPAIRING, REGARDING CCRS COMPLAIN IN POCKET 1 (RIGHT SIDE FROM METRO TO RTO ROAD) OR OTHER DIFFERENT PLACES IN VASTRAL WARD, EAST ZONE. (Reinvite)

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
8.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
8307
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

PROVIDING LAYING NEW FOOTPATH WORK REPAIRING OF OLD DEMAGE PAVERBLOCK, KERB REPAIRING, REGARDING CCRS COMPLAIN IN POCKET 1 (RIGHT SIDE FROM METRO TO RTO ROAD) OR OTHER DIFFERENT PLACES IN VASTRAL WARD, EAST ZONE. (Reinvite)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 25-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56552713
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description PROVIDING LAYING NEW FOOTPATH WORK REPAIRING OF OLD DEMAGE PAVERBLOCK, KERB REPAIRING, REGARDING CCRS COMPLAIN IN POCKET 1 (RIGHT SIDE FROM METRO TO RTO ROAD) OR OTHER DIFFERENT PLACES IN VASTRAL WARD, EAST ZONE. (Reinvite)
Basic Detail
Tender No EZ 03/156-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 8.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 8307
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ed0a1151ec4d4fbf9a451aa0a2e529c4.html
TND156.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ed0a1151ec4d4fbf9a451aa0a2e529c4.html

pdf

TND156.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders