Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #56533333

Tender for PROCUREMENT OF GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE FOR 400 KV SWITCHYARD

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
1
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1490
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

PROCUREMENT OF GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE FOR 400 KV SWITCHYARD , GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE OF SIZE 7/4.06MM With Following Specifications: 1) Applicable Standard IS: 2141/2000 And IS: 4826/1979 2) Material: Galvanised Steel 3) Reference Ambient Temperature: 50 Deg C 4) Chemical Composition, Percentage C Equal Max 0.55 Percentage S Equal Max.0.06 Percentage P Equal Max 0.06 5) Stranding And Diameter Of Wire: 7/4.06 Mm (As Per Tender Specifications Annexure-1 In Enquiry)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Aug-2026 PROCUREMENT OF GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE FOR 400 KV SWITCHYARD 10-Aug-2026
2 10-Aug-2026 PROCUREMENT OF GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE FOR 400 KV SWITCHYARD 18-Aug-2026
3 19-Aug-2026 PROCUREMENT OF GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE FOR 400 KV SWITCHYARD 26-Aug-2026
4 27-Aug-2026 PROCUREMENT OF GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE FOR 400 KV SWITCHYARD 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE OF SIZE 7/4.06MM with following Specifications: 1) Applicable Standard IS: 2141/2000 and IS: 4826/1979 2) Material: Galvanised Steel 3) Reference Ambient Temperature: 50 Deg C 4) Chemical Composition, percentage C equal Max 0.55 percentage S equal Max.0.06 percentage P equal Max 0.06 5) Stranding and Diameter of Wire: 7/4.06 mm (As per tender Specifications annexure-1 in enquiry)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56533333
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Andhra Pradesh Power Generation Corporation Limited
Work Description PROCUREMENT OF GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE FOR 400 KV SWITCHYARD , GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE OF SIZE 7/4.06MM With Following Specifications: 1) Applicable Standard IS: 2141/2000 And IS: 4826/1979 2) Material: Galvanised Steel 3) Reference Ambient Temperature: 50 Deg C 4) Chemical Composition, Percentage C Equal Max 0.55 Percentage S Equal Max.0.06 Percentage P Equal Max 0.06 5) Stranding And Diameter Of Wire: 7/4.06 Mm (As Per Tender Specifications Annexure-1 In Enquiry)
Basic Detail
Tender No ENQ NO.M100030980 / DATE-14.07.2026 / P2 / S24 / STAGE-1- EM AND MRT DIV. / PROCUREMENT OF GALVANISED STEEL EARTH WIRE FOR 400 KV SWITCHYARD
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1490
Exemption Not Available
Document List
310533f1-01bc-4706-b492-c944170caf26.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 26, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

310533f1-01bc-4706-b492-c944170caf26.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders