Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 24 days TDR #56523850

Tender For Providing and fixing Name board in Amraiwadi gamtal area,Khokhra area,Gulabnagar area,Jantanagar area in Amraiwadi ward of East zone

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing and fixing Name board in Amraiwadi gamtal area,Khokhra area,Gulabnagar area,Jantanagar area in Amraiwadi ward of East zone

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 25-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56523850
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Providing and fixing Name board in Amraiwadi gamtal area,Khokhra area,Gulabnagar area,Jantanagar area in Amraiwadi ward of East zone
Basic Detail
Tender No EZ 03/45-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f9f4606eac4a4f11a25c76821de9dce3.html
TND45.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 24 days
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

f9f4606eac4a4f11a25c76821de9dce3.html

pdf

TND45.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders