Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #56515376

Tender For Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization Of 200 Mm Dia Borewell Along With Providing, Lowering, Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pump Set At University C Us Pyt. Dalsar Block Chanunta In District Udh Ur Under District Capex Budge

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
15.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
30820
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization Of 200 Mm Dia Borewell Along With Providing, Lowering, Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pump Set At University C Us Pyt. Dalsar Block Chanunta In District Udh Ur Under District Capex Budget (Ddc Grant) 2026-27

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 30-Jul-2026 EXTENSION NOTICE-I Date 07-Aug-2026
2 08-Aug-2026 EXTENSION NOTICE-II Date 17-Aug-2026
3 18-Aug-2026 EXTENSION NOTICE-III Date 25-Aug-2026
4 27-Aug-2026 EXTENSION NOTICE-IV Date 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization of 200 mm dia borewell along with providing, lowering, testing and commissioning of submersible pump set at University C us Pyt. Dalsar Block Chanunta in District Udh ur under District Capex Budget (DDC Grant) 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Setting up of drilling site by way of shifting of requisite machinery and allied material after making proper approaches as per requirement at site.
2Boring/drilling 200 mm dia. Bore Well, upto 126 meter below ground level or till sufficient aquifer Zone/discharge is encountered, by using ODEX Method of drilling and simultaneously driving of 200mm dia. ERW casing pipe after providing fixing of casing drive shoe with first 200mm dia. ERW casing pipe, complete, as per IS: 2800 (part 1), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/bore log, including hire and running charges of all equipment tools plants and machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (ERW casing pipe shall be paid separately)
3Supplying, assembly (including welding), lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, ERW (Electric Resistance Welded) FE 410 mild steel bevelled ended 200mm dia. casing pipes, conforming to IS: 4270 of reputed and approved make, including painted with outside surface with two coats, of anticorrosive paint of approved brand and manufacture including required hire and labour charges, fitting and accessories, all complete for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Detail of specification of pipe is reflected at Annexure “A” The cost includes transportation, loading, unloading and stacking/handling at site all complete.
4Development to bore well in accordance with IS: 2800 (part 1) and IS: 11189 to establish maximum rate of usable water yield with required capacity air compressor, running the compresser for minimum 40 hrs and till Well is fully developed free from sand and other impurities.Then measuring of maximum yield of well by “V” notch method or any other approved method, measuring static level & draw down etc. by step draw down method including disinfection of bore well. Complete job including hire charges of air compressor, tools with accessories along with labour charges as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
5Providing, fitting, installation, testing and commissioning of suitable parameter Submersible pump motor set of reputed make (preferable Make viz. KSB, Crompton, Kirloskar, CRI makes Conforming to relevant IS Code) The job includes lowering of submersible pump set into the bore hole by way of providing and lowering of 40 mm Dia HDPE water well roll pipes (Pressure rating PN 10 to PN 12.5 as per IS Code 4984). Submersible cable with fixtures such as support wire, clamps, nuts, bolts & washers. Fabrication and fitting of well cap. Providing and fitting of suitable rated automatic voltage stabilizer of ISI reputed make. Providing, fitting and installation of three-phase starter controller panel of reputed make to run submersible pump. Fabrication, providing, installation and fitting of box type sheet enclosure for fitting of panel and voltage stabilizer with proper spacing. Providing and laying of 4 sq. submersible cable of suitable length as per site condition. Making of electrical connection with the starter panel, service line and submersible pump set after properly thimbling and testing and commissioning thereof providing and fitting of HDPE pipe of 32/40 mm dia for interconnections from outlet of bore to designated points as required at the site. The job also includes providing, fitting of elbows, bends, sockets of 32/40 mm Dia for fitting of outer connections. The job includes cost of material and labour charges of tools and tackles and installation & testing of bore at sit. Complete Job.
6Cost of 32/40 mm dia HDPE water well roll pipe (Pressure rating PN 10 to PN 12.5 as per IS Code 4984) along with accessories. (complete job).
7Providing and fitting of 3.5-Core armoured aluminium cable of size 16 sq.mm conforming to IS: 7098 part 1st as service line from the Distribution transformer to voltage stabilizer including necessary thimbling, crimping, taping etc. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56515376
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization Of 200 Mm Dia Borewell Along With Providing, Lowering, Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pump Set At University C Us Pyt. Dalsar Block Chanunta In District Udh Ur Under District Capex Budget (Ddc Grant) 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. GWD/91 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 30820
Exemption Not Available
Document List
afa80fdc-bd96-4af4-ab74-d2ef24f59266.html
BOQ_1032358.xls
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

afa80fdc-bd96-4af4-ab74-d2ef24f59266.html

xls

BOQ_1032358.xls

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders