Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #56499990

Tender For Replacement Of 08 No. Old/Obsolete Hydraulic Circuit Breakers At 220/132Kv Grid Station Pampore

Issued by Government Departments · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.04 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3540
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Replacement Of 08 No. Old/Obsolete Hydraulic Circuit Breakers At 220/132Kv Grid Station Pampore

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 08-Aug-2026 Extension1 Date 18-Aug-2026
2 29-Aug-2026 Extension3 Date 08-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56499990
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.04 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jammu And Kashmir Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Replacement Of 08 No. Old/Obsolete Hydraulic Circuit Breakers At 220/132Kv Grid Station Pampore
Basic Detail
Tender No TLMD-IV/e-NIT/03 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.04 Crore
Tender Fee 3540
EMD 4.08 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
455de12f-2935-4289-a402-a1f8aece26d7.html
BOQ_1031453.xls
SBDP.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

455de12f-2935-4289-a402-a1f8aece26d7.html

xls

BOQ_1031453.xls

pdf

SBDP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders