Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56498246

Tender For Lt/Ht Improvement At Different Spots Of Halqas Pertains To Kangan Constituency Under Abdp Grants

Issued by Government Departments · Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
4.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ganderbal → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Lt/Ht Improvement At Different Spots Of Halqas Pertains To Kangan Constituency Under Abdp Grants

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 08-Aug-2026 Extension Date 13-Aug-2026
2 25-Aug-2026 Extension No Date 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- LT/HT Improvement at different spots of Halqas pertains to Kangan Constituency under ABDP Grants
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, Loading, Transportation, insurance, Unloading, Carriage and Delivery at Site and erection of 8 Mtr. Long ST Poles with pit excavation [IS 2713 410 SP 15]
2Supply, Loading, Transportation, insurance, Unloading, Carriage and Delivery at Site and Laying of 0.05 ACSR Conductor
3Providing & Painting of each Pole 1 coat red oxide paint and 2 coats of aluminium paint (@ 1 ltr/pole red oxide paint and 1 ltr/pole aluminium paint)
4Supply,installation, testing and commissioning of Galvanized Nuts and Bolts of sizes.
5Providing & Laying of Cement bottoming 1:2:4 mix as per Standards 0.40 cum per pole for ( 8 Mtr)
6Providing & fixing of Earthing Complete by GI Pipe 40 mm 3 mtr long through GI Strip 25x3 mm
7Supply,installation, testing and commissioning of 16 KN Polymer Shackle Insulators LT
8Supply,installation, testing and commissioning of GI Mukey for Shackle Insulator with Bolt of (50x6)mm
9Providing and fixing of Wedge Connectors/PG Clamps
10Sundry Items like Aluminium Lugs, Jumpers, Binding Tape
11Providing of Stencil and Spray Painting (Black in Colour) on each Pole at an height of 4.5 feet above ground levelwith following specification:1.The Dimension of the Stensil should be not less than 21\\"x9\\" per pole.2.The following details are to be recorded on each pole with the Spray paint.a). Name of the Workb)Yearc). Name of the Contractord). SR of the poleThe said Stensil should be approved by EDV Ganderbal
12Pre and post Geo tagged photographic Evidence consisting of 5x7 inch Photographs in coffee table book and autocad single line diagram Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56498246
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Lt/Ht Improvement At Different Spots Of Halqas Pertains To Kangan Constituency Under Abdp Grants
Basic Detail
Tender No EDG/V/057 OF 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ganderbal
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
SBD057.pdf
TECH001.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
04a4a5b1-be8f-4765-b756-64554093f39f.html
BOQ_1031466.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 13, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

SBD057.pdf

pdf

TECH001.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

04a4a5b1-be8f-4765-b756-64554093f39f.html

xls

BOQ_1031466.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders