Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56477777

Bids Are invited for 01 No. Glass Display Cabinet Of Size 6 Ft (W) × 6.5 Ft (H) × 1.5 Ft (D) For Proper Display - Kreation X3 Clear Glass Door 900W Pebble Stone Ext. , Kreation X3 Add-On Body Pre-Coated 900W 410D 1900H Walnut , Kreatiom X3 Main Body

Issued by Government Departments · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 01 No. Glass Display Cabinet Of Size 6 Ft (W) × 6.5 Ft (H) × 1.5 Ft (D) For Proper Display - Kreation X3 Clear Glass Door 900W Pebble Stone Ext. , Kreation X3 Add-On Body Pre-Coated 900W 410D 1900H Walnut , Kreatiom X3 Main Body Pre-Coated 900W 410D 1900Hwalnut Total Quantity : 1

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 06-Aug-2026 12-Aug-2026
2 14-Aug-2026 19-Aug-2026
3 02-Sep-2026 05-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Kreation X3 Clear Glass Door 900W Pebble Stone Ext.Kreation X3 Clear Glass Door 900W Pebble Stone Ext.
2Kreation X3 Add-On Body Pre-coated 900W 410D 1900H WalnutKreation X3 Add-On Body Pre-coated 900W 410D 1900H Walnut
3Kreatiom X3 Main Body Pre-coated 900W 410D 1900HWalnutKreatiom X3 Main Body Pre-coated 900W 410D 1900HWalnut

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56477777
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 01 No. Glass Display Cabinet Of Size 6 Ft (W) × 6.5 Ft (H) × 1.5 Ft (D) For Proper Display - Kreation X3 Clear Glass Door 900W Pebble Stone Ext. , Kreation X3 Add-On Body Pre-Coated 900W 410D 1900H Walnut , Kreatiom X3 Main Body Pre-Coated 900W 410D 1900Hwalnut Total Quantity : 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7758588
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e573740a-37e8-4ff8-b88e-3f79675e8e06.pdf
1783496058.xlsx
ATC_174e820e-c139-48a5-a4341783496193688_60001458.docx
photo_2026-07-08-11-49-07_19d41fd00144580730fe05fce82e73b0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e573740a-37e8-4ff8-b88e-3f79675e8e06.pdf

xlsx

1783496058.xlsx

docx

ATC_174e820e-c139-48a5-a4341783496193688_60001458.docx

pdf

photo_2026-07-08-11-49-07_19d41fd00144580730fe05fce82e73b0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders