Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #56431946

Tender For Supply of Various types of V Belts for AHP at BLTPS.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
6954
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of Various types of V Belts for AHP at BLTPS.- rubber v belt size b-67, rubber v belt size b-118, v belt b1415 / lp / b54, fenner make v belt size b-98, v belt spa 2050 mm, v belt spa 3082 mm

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 12-Aug-2026
2 N/A 24-Aug-2026
3 N/A 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1rubber v belt size b-67
2RUBBER V BELT SIZE B-118
3V BELT B1415 / LP / B54
4FENNER MAKE V BELT SIZE B-98
5V BELT SPA 2050 MM
6V BELT SPA 3082 MM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56431946
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply of Various types of V Belts for AHP at BLTPS.- rubber v belt size b-67, rubber v belt size b-118, v belt b1415 / lp / b54, fenner make v belt size b-98, v belt spa 2050 mm, v belt spa 3082 mm
Basic Detail
Tender No ME-128/01/865/BLTPS/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 6954
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3ebbf4c1fee34ec0b083bba63ec21fff.html
BLTPSETenderNotice128A.pdf
LOIACCEPTANCESDPBGSUPPLY.PDF
ME12801865BLTPS2026.pdf
PurchaseAgreementfinal.pdf
SupplyTermsandConditionsBLTPSRevised.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Aug 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3ebbf4c1fee34ec0b083bba63ec21fff.html

pdf

BLTPSETenderNotice128A.pdf

PDF

LOIACCEPTANCESDPBGSUPPLY.PDF

pdf

ME12801865BLTPS2026.pdf

pdf

PurchaseAgreementfinal.pdf

pdf

SupplyTermsandConditionsBLTPSRevised.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders