Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56407743

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Social Media Agency - Content Creation, Content Response And Content Moderation, C Aign Management, Response Management/Helpdesk Support, Basic Reporting And Analytics, Social Media Monitoring, Archival Setup, Team Of 4

Issued by Government Departments · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Social Media Agency - Content Creation, Content Response And Content Moderation, C Aign Management, Response Management/Helpdesk Support, Basic Reporting And Analytics, Social Media Monitoring, Archival Setup, Team Of 4 Members; Hindi, En..

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 10-Aug-2026 17-Aug-2026
2 31-Aug-2026 02-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56407743
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Power
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Social Media Agency - Content Creation, Content Response And Content Moderation, C Aign Management, Response Management/Helpdesk Support, Basic Reporting And Analytics, Social Media Monitoring, Archival Setup, Team Of 4 Members; Hindi, En..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7769820
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
56c5555d-25a2-47c1-b79c-59b5a694d185.pdf
1783669064.pdf
1783669084.pdf
1783669099.pdf
1783669101.pdf
1783669102.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

56c5555d-25a2-47c1-b79c-59b5a694d185.pdf

pdf

1783669064.pdf

pdf

1783669084.pdf

pdf

1783669099.pdf

pdf

1783669101.pdf

pdf

1783669102.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders