Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #56404756

Erection, testing and commissioning of 33/11 KV SS Switchyard along with connected 33KV and 11KV Lines at Muchintala(V) in Koukuntla(M) of Devarakadra Constituency in Mahabubnagar Division of Mahabubnagar Circle

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · MAHABUBNAGAR, Telangana
Tender Value
1.03 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2.44 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
MAHABUBNAGAR → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 33/11 KV SS Switchyard Along With Connected 33KV And 11KV Lines At Muchintala(V) In Koukuntla(M) Of Devarakadra Constituency In Mahabubnagar Division Of Mahabubnagar Circle

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 02-Sep-2026 Second extension due to poor response 10-Sep-2026
2 12-Aug-2026 First extension due to poor response 19-Aug-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56404756
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.03 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Power Distribution Company Of Telangana Limited
Work Description Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 33/11 KV SS Switchyard Along With Connected 33KV And 11KV Lines At Muchintala(V) In Koukuntla(M) Of Devarakadra Constituency In Mahabubnagar Division Of Mahabubnagar Circle
Basic Detail
Tender No Specification number CE/OP/Rural Zone-06/2026-27(ECV more than 100L)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City MAHABUBNAGAR
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.03 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.44 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
803e8490-edcb-4ca4-bcd0-85614f69ce4e.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

803e8490-edcb-4ca4-bcd0-85614f69ce4e.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders