Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #56384447

Bids Are Invited For Turbine Steam Make : Shinko, Japan Type : Dv 42 X Serial No : 1005653 Break Horse Power : 30Kw Speed : Service : Steam Complete Governor, P / N - 8577 - 965 Pg-Pl Turbine, Steam Make: Gujarat Power Tran.Equipment Model: Supplementar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Turbine Steam Make : Shinko, Japan Type : Dv 42 X Serial No : 1005653 Break Horse Power : 30Kw Speed : Service : Steam Complete Governor, P / N - 8577 - 965 Pg-Pl Turbine, Steam Make: Gujarat Power Tran.Equipment Model: Supplementary Requirement Additional Requirement Complete Unit Spares Steam/Gas: Steam Make : Kepl Model No : Ktb-18Mg Bolt, 12 Pt Head : 0003 Total Quantity : 4

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 15-Jul-2026 22-Jul-2026
2 22-Jul-2026 29-Jul-2026
3 30-Jul-2026 05-Aug-2026
4 05-Aug-2026 12-Aug-2026
5 19-Aug-2026 26-Aug-2026
6 12-Aug-2026 19-Aug-2026
7 26-Aug-2026 02-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56384447
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Turbine Steam Make : Shinko, Japan Type : Dv 42 X Serial No : 1005653 Break Horse Power : 30Kw Speed : Service : Steam Complete Governor, P / N - 8577 - 965 Pg-Pl Turbine, Steam Make: Gujarat Power Tran.Equipment Model: Supplementary Requirement Additional Requirement Complete Unit Spares Steam/Gas: Steam Make : Kepl Model No : Ktb-18Mg Bolt, 12 Pt Head : 0003 Total Quantity : 4
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7751279
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e50d3c04-3a9c-4b22-959e-a0bf17460687.pdf
1783400259.pdf
1783400266.pdf
1783400271.pdf
enquirycumoffer_ncm2613031_2026-07-07-10-06-43_39d013399fb8d427e4785e5178bc2e77.pdf
enquirycumoffer_ncm2613031_2026-07-07-10-09-53_52025bd6035e87e17783cb0a21ff8529.pdf
enquirycumoffer_ncm2613031_2026-07-07-10-12-13_6f61a6090c852636c20c2ea8dfe16efc.pdf
enquirycumoffer_ncm2613031_2026-07-07-10-21-02_d863b30b37401edcb67c24a0ec952f41.pdf
Tenderdocs_08bca1ab-f976-4fb4-bdcc1783400585413_PRADEEP_KUMAR_519855.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 26, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e50d3c04-3a9c-4b22-959e-a0bf17460687.pdf

pdf

1783400259.pdf

pdf

1783400266.pdf

pdf

1783400271.pdf

pdf

enquirycumoffer_ncm2613031_2026-07-07-10-06-43_39d013399fb8d427e4785e5178bc2e77.pdf

pdf

enquirycumoffer_ncm2613031_2026-07-07-10-09-53_52025bd6035e87e17783cb0a21ff8529.pdf

pdf

enquirycumoffer_ncm2613031_2026-07-07-10-12-13_6f61a6090c852636c20c2ea8dfe16efc.pdf

pdf

enquirycumoffer_ncm2613031_2026-07-07-10-21-02_d863b30b37401edcb67c24a0ec952f41.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocs_08bca1ab-f976-4fb4-bdcc1783400585413_PRADEEP_KUMAR_519855.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders