Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #56383678

Tender For Bi- Annual Rate Contract for restoration of various 132kV/220kV Class Transmission lines, damaged due to natural calamity / any other abnormality under various transmission divisions of Bharuch Circle.

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
47.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
47200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bi- Annual Rate Contract for restoration of various 132kV/220kV Class Transmission lines, damaged due to natural calamity / any other abnormality under various transmission divisions of Bharuch Circle.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 20-Aug-2026
2 N/A 10-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56383678
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 47.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Bi- Annual Rate Contract for restoration of various 132kV/220kV Class Transmission lines, damaged due to natural calamity / any other abnormality under various transmission divisions of Bharuch Circle.
Basic Detail
Tender No TCBRH/26-27/E-121
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 47.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 47200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1d5e75d9f786483ab0a590c57ac023aa.html
E121TenderBharuch.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Aug 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1d5e75d9f786483ab0a590c57ac023aa.html

pdf

E121TenderBharuch.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders