Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #56342742

Tender For Supply Of Item Mentioned Below

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
7.61 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Item Mentioned Below , 420 Kv Oil-Air Rip Bushings Conforming To The Specifications In The Enquiry Letter And Other Terms & Conditions Of The Tender Documents (Itemcode : 510600071) , 145 Kv Oil-Air Rip Bushings Conforming To The Specifications In The Enquiry Letter And Other Terms & Conditions Of The Tender Documents (Itemcode : 510600072) , 52 Kv Oil-Air Rip Bushings Conforming To The Specifications In The Enquiry Letter And Other Terms & Conditions Of The Tender Documents (Itemcode : 510600073) , 52 Kv Rip 0Il-Air Neutral Bushings Conforming To The Specifications In The Enquiry Letter And Other Terms & Conditions Of The Tender Documents (Itemcode : 510600074) , Additional Price For Long Term Storage Of Bushings (Optional) (Price For Long Terms Storage Per Number Shall Be Quoted Here If Applicable). This Is Optional And Will Not Be Considered For The Financial Evaluatoin Of The Bid

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 16-Jul-2026 DATE EXTENDED UPTO 23/07/26 Date 23-Jul-2026
2 24-Jul-2026 DATE EXTENDED UPTO 30/07/26 Date 30-Jul-2026
3 31-Jul-2026 DATE EXTENDED UPTO 10/08/26 Date 10-Aug-2026
4 19-Aug-2026 DATE EXTENDED UPTO 27/08/26 Date 27-Aug-2026
5 11-Aug-2026 DATE EXTENDED UPTO 18/08/26 Date 18-Aug-2026
6 28-Aug-2026 DATE EXTENDED UPTO 02/09/26 Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of item mentioned below
Sl. No. Item Description
1420 kV OIL-AIR RIP BUSHINGS conforming to the specifications in the enquiry letter and other terms & conditions of the tender documents (ITEMCODE : 510600071)
2145 kV OIL-AIR RIP BUSHINGS conforming to the specifications in the enquiry letter and other terms & conditions of the tender documents (ITEMCODE : 510600072)
352 kV OIL-AIR RIP BUSHINGS conforming to the specifications in the enquiry letter and other terms & conditions of the tender documents (ITEMCODE : 510600073)
452 kV RIP 0IL-AIR NEUTRAL BUSHINGS conforming to the specifications in the enquiry letter and other terms & conditions of the tender documents (ITEMCODE : 510600074)
5ADDITIONAL PRICE FOR LONG TERM STORAGE OF BUSHINGS (OPTIONAL)(Price for long terms storage per number shall be quoted here if applicable). This is optional and will not be considered for the financial evaluatoin of the bid Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56342742
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Transformer And Electricals Kerala Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Item Mentioned Below , 420 Kv Oil-Air Rip Bushings Conforming To The Specifications In The Enquiry Letter And Other Terms & Conditions Of The Tender Documents (Itemcode : 510600071) , 145 Kv Oil-Air Rip Bushings Conforming To The Specifications In The Enquiry Letter And Other Terms & Conditions Of The Tender Documents (Itemcode : 510600072) , 52 Kv Oil-Air Rip Bushings Conforming To The Specifications In The Enquiry Letter And Other Terms & Conditions Of The Tender Documents (Itemcode : 510600073) , 52 Kv Rip 0Il-Air Neutral Bushings Conforming To The Specifications In The Enquiry Letter And Other Terms & Conditions Of The Tender Documents (Itemcode : 510600074) , Additional Price For Long Term Storage Of Bushings (Optional) (Price For Long Terms Storage Per Number Shall Be Quoted Here If Applicable). This Is Optional And Will Not Be Considered For The Financial Evaluatoin Of The Bid
Basic Detail
Tender No TELK/MRM/26/37120
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7.61 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1453437.xls
d0a57e0f-9cd0-4e44-a257-dad0f8e4d044.html
t.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1453437.xls

html

d0a57e0f-9cd0-4e44-a257-dad0f8e4d044.html

pdf

t.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders