Shipping Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #56341885

Tender For E-Tender-Cum-E-Auction For Allotment Of Land For Helipad On Lease Basis For 30 Years At Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Area

Issued by Government Departments · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
6.86 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
23600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for E-Tender-Cum-E-Auction For Allotment Of Land For Helipad On Lease Basis For 30 Years At Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Area

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 23-Jul-2026 Corrigendum_2 Date 30-Jul-2026
2 17-Jul-2026 Corrigendum_1 Other 30-Jul-2026
3 17-Jul-2026 Corrigendum_1 Other 23-Jul-2026
4 30-Jul-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 04-Aug-2026
5 17-Jul-2026 Corrigendum_1 Other 04-Aug-2026
6 05-Aug-2026 Corrigendum_3 Date 11-Aug-2026
7 17-Jul-2026 Corrigendum_1 Other 11-Aug-2026
8 17-Jul-2026 Corrigendum_1 Other 20-Aug-2026
9 11-Aug-2026 Corrigendum_4 Date 20-Aug-2026
10 21-Aug-2026 Corrigendum_5 Date 27-Aug-2026
11 17-Jul-2026 Corrigendum_1 Other 27-Aug-2026
12 25-Aug-2026 Corrigendum_6 Date 09-Sep-2026
13 21-Aug-2026 Corrigendum_5 Date 27-Aug-2026
14 17-Jul-2026 Corrigendum_1 Other 09-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- E-TENDER-CUM-E-AUCTION FOR ALLOTMENT OF LAND FOR HELIPAD ON LEASE BASIS FOR 30 YEARS AT JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT AUTHORITY AREA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Part A (Helipad/helicopter parking area) = 8756.00 Sqm ,Rate: 27.80Part B – Hanger area = 3944.00 Sqm, Rate: 83.40 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56341885
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust
Work Description Tender for E-Tender-Cum-E-Auction For Allotment Of Land For Helipad On Lease Basis For 30 Years At Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Area
Basic Detail
Tender No JNPA/PPD/LAND/HELIPAD/T- 22/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 23600
EMD 6.86 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
321b5c1f-57be-436d-9300-326d66d824f9.html
BOQ_962876.xls
TenderDoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 30, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 04, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 04, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

321b5c1f-57be-436d-9300-326d66d824f9.html

xls

BOQ_962876.xls

pdf

TenderDoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders