Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56340253

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Dea Set For Idc Faridabad

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
76.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.52 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
77

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Dea Set For Idc Faridabad Supply Of 1X625kva , Itc Of 625Kva Dea Set , Earthing With Copper Plate , 50 X 5 Mm Copper Strip , Laying Of Cable Above 185Sqmm , Laying Of Cable Above 185Sqmm , End Termination , Amc Total Quantity : 77

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Jul-2026 20-Aug-2026
2 25-Jul-2026 05-Aug-2026
3 14-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply of 1x625KVASpecification as per ATC
2ITC of 625KVA DEA setSpecification as per ATC
3earthing with copper plateSpecification as per ATC
450 X 5 mm copper stripSpecification as per ATC
5Laying of cable above 185sqmmSpecification as per ATC
6Laying of cable above 185sqmmSpecification as per ATC
7End terminationSpecification as per ATC
8AMCSpecification as per ATC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56340253
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 76.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Dea Set For Idc Faridabad Supply Of 1X625kva , Itc Of 625Kva Dea Set , Earthing With Copper Plate , 50 X 5 Mm Copper Strip , Laying Of Cable Above 185Sqmm , Laying Of Cable Above 185Sqmm , End Termination , Amc Total Quantity : 77
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7753080
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 76.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.52 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357ee3e9-f335-4319-b00e-90519c9996d4.pdf
1783408592.xlsx
9568604_Boq_1.xlsx
atc625kva_2026-07-07-12-36-42_4402179aa19c70ba683f16f5d5b0574f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357ee3e9-f335-4319-b00e-90519c9996d4.pdf

xlsx

1783408592.xlsx

xlsx

9568604_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc625kva_2026-07-07-12-36-42_4402179aa19c70ba683f16f5d5b0574f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders