Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #56316617

Tender For 220/132 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable Line Work

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
29.51 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 220/132 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable Line Work

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 12-Aug-2026 Corrrigendum 2 Date 24-Aug-2026
2 25-Aug-2026 Corrrigendum 3 Date 15-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56316617
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for 220/132 Kv Underground Xlpe Cable Line Work
Basic Detail
Tender No TD-540/26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 29.51 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
19c211ff-1133-45b8-ab48-5d91862b977d.html
SBD540.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Volume3BOQTD540.rar

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

19c211ff-1133-45b8-ab48-5d91862b977d.html

pdf

SBD540.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

rar

Volume3BOQTD540.rar

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders