Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #56204365

Tender For E-TENDER OF LABOR WORK FOR CONVERTING EXISTING HT OH LINE TO UG CABLE WORK UNDER SI SCHEME (WIRE FREE NETWORK UNDER RAJKOT CITY) UNDER HT1 SDN FOR THE FEEDER KAILASHPATI ANGEL PACKAGE NO-37

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1475
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

E-TENDER OF LABOR WORK FOR CONVERTING EXISTING HT OH LINE TO UG CABLE WORK UNDER SI SCHEME (WIRE FREE NETWORK UNDER RAJKOT CITY) UNDER HT1 SDN FOR THE FEEDER KAILASHPATI ANGEL PACKAGE NO-37

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 05-Aug-2026
2 N/A 19-Aug-2026
3 N/A 09-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56204365
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description E-TENDER OF LABOR WORK FOR CONVERTING EXISTING HT OH LINE TO UG CABLE WORK UNDER SI SCHEME (WIRE FREE NETWORK UNDER RAJKOT CITY) UNDER HT1 SDN FOR THE FEEDER KAILASHPATI ANGEL PACKAGE NO-37
Basic Detail
Tender No RCD1/T2/2026/08/55
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1475
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
61e370c3521743de9713a82af77f1ccf.html
NOT08P37eT552026HT1UGWIREFREENETWORKSISCHEME.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Aug 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

61e370c3521743de9713a82af77f1ccf.html

pdf

NOT08P37eT552026HT1UGWIREFREENETWORKSISCHEME.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders