Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #56202383

Tender For Multi Stage Tender For Establishment Of Biosafety Level Iii Facilities In Dept. Of Virology At King Institute Of Preventive Medicine And Research, Guindy Stage 2 - Technical Proposal

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
3.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Multi Stage Tender For Establishment Of Biosafety Level Iii Facilities In Dept. Of Virology At King Institute Of Preventive Medicine And Research, Guindy Stage 2 - Technical Proposal

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 14-Jul-2026 E1473-2 Date Corrigendum 1 Date 17-Jul-2026
2 23-Jul-2026 E1473-2 Date Corrigendum 3 Date 29-Jul-2026
3 17-Jul-2026 E1473-2 Date Corrigendum 2 Date 23-Jul-2026
4 06-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Date Corrigendum 5 Date 12-Aug-2026
5 03-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Technical Corrigendum 1 Technical Bid 12-Aug-2026
6 12-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Date Corrigendum 6 Date 14-Aug-2026
7 03-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Technical Corrigendum 1 Technical Bid 14-Aug-2026
8 03-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Technical Corrigendum 1 Technical Bid 20-Aug-2026
9 14-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Date Corrigendum 7 Date 20-Aug-2026
10 25-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Date Corrigendum 9 Date 02-Sep-2026
11 03-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Technical Corrigendum 1 Technical Bid 02-Sep-2026
12 20-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Date Corrigendum 8 Date 25-Aug-2026
13 03-Aug-2026 E1473-2 Technical Corrigendum 1 Technical Bid 25-Aug-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56202383
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamilnadu Medical Service Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Multi Stage Tender For Establishment Of Biosafety Level Iii Facilities In Dept. Of Virology At King Institute Of Preventive Medicine And Research, Guindy Stage 2 - Technical Proposal
Basic Detail
Tender No E1473-2/BSLIII/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f91b3717-1585-4d38-9022-e77c541b84b0.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 29, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Aug 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

f91b3717-1585-4d38-9022-e77c541b84b0.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders