Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #56161545

Bids Are invited for Fix Pedestal Base Type Rock Breaker Complete Of Energy Class: 2000 Ft-Lb With Hydraulic Hammer, Etc Total Quantity : 1

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhunjhunu → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fix Pedestal Base Type Rock Breaker Complete Of Energy Class: 2000 Ft-Lb With Hydraulic Hammer, Etc Total Quantity : 1

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 20-Jul-2026 24-Jul-2026
2 16-Jul-2026 20-Jul-2026
3 24-Jul-2026 07-Aug-2026
4 07-Aug-2026 24-Aug-2026
5 24-Aug-2026 04-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56161545
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Copper Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fix Pedestal Base Type Rock Breaker Complete Of Energy Class: 2000 Ft-Lb With Hydraulic Hammer, Etc Total Quantity : 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7708852
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhunjhunu
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.60 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
342fbe16-9e72-4c0f-9e77-553d7263671d.pdf
pqc_custom_2026-06-24-10-17-18_6321b0839dc33b3127b90c2219fd66f3.pdf
RFQ12062_265f68d1-e1f4-4f66-9fa21782362741246_lalit_j.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

342fbe16-9e72-4c0f-9e77-553d7263671d.pdf

pdf

pqc_custom_2026-06-24-10-17-18_6321b0839dc33b3127b90c2219fd66f3.pdf

pdf

RFQ12062_265f68d1-e1f4-4f66-9fa21782362741246_lalit_j.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders