Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56145532

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Type Of All Extinguisher As Per Attached Atc; Capacity As Per Attached Atc; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Type Of Fire Extinguisher As Per Atc Attached;

Issued by Government Departments · Jalandhar, Punjab
Tender Value
30600
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Jul 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalandhar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Type Of All Extinguisher As Per Attached Atc; Capacity As Per Attached Atc; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Type Of Fire Extinguisher As Per Atc Attached; Capacity As Per Atc Attached; More Than 5 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56145532
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30600
LAST DATE 06-07-2026
Authority
Authority Name All India Radio
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Type Of All Extinguisher As Per Attached Atc; Capacity As Per Attached Atc; More Than 5 Years , Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Type Of Fire Extinguisher As Per Atc Attached; Capacity As Per Atc Attached; More Than 5 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7698772
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalandhar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Jun 2026
Submission Date 06 Jul 2026
Open Date 06 Jul 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30600
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
81ba4c3e-c772-4b30-90c8-8e71e354c5e8.pdf
1782284902.pdf
1782284905.pdf
ATC_4f2c9f97-5e43-4c53-82d41782284969315_techjalandhar1.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jun 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jul 06, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

81ba4c3e-c772-4b30-90c8-8e71e354c5e8.pdf

pdf

1782284902.pdf

pdf

1782284905.pdf

docx

ATC_4f2c9f97-5e43-4c53-82d41782284969315_techjalandhar1.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders